10,911
edits
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wrecking_ball_medal1.png]] || Wrecking Ball || Crucible Medals || Special Kills || Orange || Singlehandedly wipe the enemy team. | | [[File:Wrecking_ball_medal1.png]] || Wrecking Ball || Crucible Medals || Special Kills || Orange || Singlehandedly wipe the enemy team. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Multi-Kill Medals== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Medal !! Type !! Category !! Color !! Requirement | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Breaker || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Orange || Rapidly kill four enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Buckshot Bruiser || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Red || Kill 3 enemies with a shotgun without switching weapons or reloading. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Clean Sweep || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Orange || Rapidly kill 3 enemies near their own probe. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Double Down (Medal) || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Red || Rapidly kill two enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Machine Lord || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Teal || Kill 3 enemies with a Machine Gun without switching weapons or reloading. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Marksman || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Red || Kill 2 enemies with Sniper Rifle headshots without switching weapons or reloading | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Master Blaster || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Red || Kill 3 opponents with Fusion Rifle without switching weapons or reloading | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Reaper || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Blue || Rapidly kill six enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Seventh Column || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Yellow || Defy probability by rapidly killing seven enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Slayer || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Orange || Rapidly kill five enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Splash Damage || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Teal || Kill 3 enemies with rockets in less than a second. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:]] || Triple Down || Crucible Medals || Multi-Kill Medals || Teal || Rapidly kill three enemies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |