34,748
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{[Ii]mages" to "{{Image") |
|||
(57 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Destiny 2'' shaders}} | |||
{{ | {{Image}} | ||
{{ | |||
The following is a comprehensive list of [[ | The following is a comprehensive list of [[shader]]s in ''[[Destiny 2]]''. | ||
</ | |||
== | ==List of shaders== | ||
===Season 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Original source !! Current source !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Arctic Pearl.jpg|90px]]|| Arctic Pearl || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Atlantis Wash.jpg|90px]]|| Atlantis Wash || || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Avalon Teal.jpg|90px]]|| Avalon Teal || [[Titan (moon)|Titan]] || No longer obtainable || Rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blue Geometry.jpg|90px]]|| Blue Geometry || [[Strikes]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boreal Defiant.jpg|90px]]|| Boreal Defiant || Fallen Loot Caches || || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bumblebee.jpg|90px]]|| Bumblebee || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Calus's Selected || [[Leviathan (raid)| Leviathan]] || No longer obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Calus's Treasured || Prestige [[Leviathan (raid)| Leviathan]] || No longer obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Cerulean Divide || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Crucible Glory || [[Crucible]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Dawn and Dusk || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Dead Orbit Camo || [[Dead Orbit]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Dead Orbit's Fate || [[Dead Orbit]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Dead Zone Bark || [[European Dead Zone|EDZ]] || || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Dead Zone Foliage || [[European Dead Zone|EDZ]] || || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Desert Matte || Fallen Loot Caches || || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Dusk Mine || || || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Echoes of Io || [[Io]] || No longer obtainable || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Flowers of Io || [[Io]] || No longer obtainable || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Frumious Blue || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Gift of the Nine || [[Trials of the Nine]] || No longer obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Golden Trace || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Häkke Camo || [[Banshee-44]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Häkke History || [[Banshee-44]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Häkke History Polish || Eververse || || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Honors of the Nine || [[Trials of the Nine]] || ||Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Indigo Matrix || Eververse || || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Iron Battalion || [[Iron Banner]] || No longer obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Iron Wolf || [[Iron Banner]] || No longer obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Maroon Moon || [[European Dead Zone|EDZ]] <br /> [[Io]] || No longer obtainable || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Metro Shift || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Midnight Talons || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Monochromatic || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Nebula Rose || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Nessus Mirage || [[Nessus]] || || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Nessus Pursuit || [[Nessus]] || || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || New Monarchy Diamonds || [[New Monarchy]] || No longer obtainable || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || New Monarchy Regalia || [[New Monarchy]] || No longer obtainable || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || New Pacific Rush || [[Titan (moon)|Titan]] || No longer obtainable || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || New Pacific Sink || [[Titan (moon)|Titan]] || No longer obtainable || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Noble Constant Red || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Omolon Camo || [[Banshee-44]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Omolon Meteor || [[Banshee-44]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Omolon Meteor Gloss || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Powder Blue || || || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || SUROS Modular || [[Banshee-44]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || SUROS Modular Shine || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || SUROS Tone || [[Banshee-44]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Tarnished Copper || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Tidal Hope || Cabal Loot Cache || || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Vanguard Magnus || Strikes || || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Vanguard Magnus Gloss || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || VEIST Fieldscale || [[Banshee-44]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || VEIST Poison || [[Banshee-44]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || VEIST Poison Shimmer || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || War Cult Camo || [[Future War Cult]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || War Cult Rain || [[Future War Cult]] || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Watermelon || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Xenosilver || Eververse || Year One Shader Bundle in the Eververse store (1000 [[Glimmer]]) || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 2=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |||
| || Benevolence of the Nine || [[Trials of the Nine]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Calus's Elite || [[Leviathan, Eater of Worlds]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Calus's Preferred || [[Leviathan, Eater of Worlds]] Prestige || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Crimson Passion.jpg|90px]]|| Crimson Passion || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Crimson Valor || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |||
| || Dawning Brilliance || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Dawning Festiveness || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Dawning Hope || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Dawning Warmth || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Dead Orbit Resurrection || [[Dead Orbit]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Descendant Vex Chrome || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Endless Glory || [[Crucible]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Desert of Gold || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Ironwood || [[Iron Banner]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Kairos Black || [[Mercury]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Kairos Bronze || [[Mercury]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Kairos Gold || [[Mercury]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Mercurian Sunrise || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Mercury Prophetic || [[Mercury]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Mercury Vex Chrome || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || New Monarchy Succession || [[New Monarchy]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Precursor Vex Chrome || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Vanguard Discipline || [[Strikes]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || War Cult Endgame || [[Future War Cult]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Watcher's Shade || Special Promotion || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
===Season 3=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Ancient Republic.jpg|90px]]|| Ancient Republic || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Arctic Dreamscape || [[Mars]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Blazing Virtue || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Bray Innovation || [[Mars]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Buffer Overflow || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Calus's Shadow || [[Leviathan, Spire of Stars]] Prestige || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Cargulo Bristle || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Cognition of the Nine || [[Trials of the Nine]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Crucible Triumph || [[Crucible]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Dead Orbit Vision || [[Dead Orbit]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || GENOTYPENULL-ZERO || [[Escalation Protocol]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Iron to Steel || [[Iron Banner]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Malachite Gold || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Mars Sunset || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Molten Bronze || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || New | | || New Monarchy Allegiance || [[New Monarchy]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Petiolora Growth || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Praetorian Visage || [[Leviathan, Spire of Stars]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || The Mad Monk || [[Mars]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Vanguard Unity || [[Strike]]s || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || War Cult Scheme || [[Future War Cult]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
===Season 4=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Original source !! Current source !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Always North.jpg|90px]]|| Always North || [[Forsaken]] Annual Pass || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Amaranth Atrocity.jpg|90px]]|| Amaranth Atrocity || [[Festival of the Lost]] 2018 || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blueshift Dreams.jpg|90px]]|| Blueshift Dreams || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bold Statement.jpg|90px]]|| Bold Statement || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Burnished Dreams.jpg|90px]]|| Burnished Dreams || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Burnished Orchid.jpg|90px]]|| Burnished Orchid || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cayde's Duds.jpg|90px]]|| Cayde's Duds || [[Forsaken]] preorder bonus || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Celestial Dome.jpg|90px]]|| Celestial Dome || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Clouds at Sea.jpg|90px]]|| Clouds at Sea || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Copper and Blood.jpg|90px]]|| Copper and Blood || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Dreaming City]] gear with this shader applied to it || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Crucible Legacy.jpg|90px]]|| Crucible Legacy || Dismantling [[Crucible]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Crucible]] weapons with this shader applied to them || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Crucible Metallic.jpg|90px]]|| Crucible Metallic || Dismantling [[Crucible]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Crucible]] gear with this shader applied to it || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Crucible Solemnity.jpg|90px]]|| Crucible Solemnity || Defeat 100 opponents wearing a full set of [[Crucible]] armor in ''[[Season of the Outlaw]]'' || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Dark Fluorescence.jpg|90px]]|| Dark Fluorescence || [[Festival of the Lost]] || The Bright Dust store during [[Festival of the Lost]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |[[File:Distant Earth.jpg|90px]]|| Distant Earth || Dismantling [[Tangled Shore]] gear with this shader applied to it || Not currently obtainable || Rare | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dreaming Cast.jpg|90px]]|| Dreaming Cast || Dismantling [[Last Wish]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Last Wish]] gear with this shader applied to it || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dreaming Spectrum.jpg|90px]]|| Dreaming Spectrum || Dismantling [[Last Wish]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Last Wish]] gear with this shader applied to it || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flavedo Core.jpg|90px]]|| Flavedo Core || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Forty-Four Steel.jpg|90px]]|| Forty-Four Steel || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gambit Chrome.jpg|90px]]|| Gambit Chrome || Dismantling [[Gambit]] weapons with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Gambit]] weapons with this shader applied to it || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gambit Leather.jpg|90px]]|| Gambit Leather || Dismantling [[Gambit]] armor with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Gambit]] armor with this shader applied to it || Rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gambit Suede.jpg|90px]]|| Gambit Suede || Dismantling [[Gambit]] gear with this shader applied to it || Complete [[Gambit]] matches || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Glacial Whisper.jpg|90px]]|| Glacial Whisper || Dismantling gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling gear with this shader applied to it || Rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Melchizedek Bramble.jpg|90px]]|| Melchizedek Bramble || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Metallic Sunrise.jpg|90px]]|| Metallic Sunrise || Dismantling [[Forsaken]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Forsaken]] gear with this shader applied to it || Rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Metallic Sunset.jpg|90px]]|| Metallic Sunset || Dismantling [[Forsaken]] gear with this shader applied to it || Dismantling [[Forsaken]] gear with this shader applied to it || Rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Metropolican Acoustics.jpg|90px]]|| Metropolitan Acoustics || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rusted Iron.jpg|90px]]|| Rusted Iron || Dismantling [[Iron Banner]] gear with this shader applied to it || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Safety First.jpg|90px]]|| Safety First || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shadowstrike.jpg|90px]]|| Shadowstrike || [[Festival of the Lost]] || The Bright Dust store during [[Festival of the Lost]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Smashing Success.jpg|90px]]|| Smashing Success || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tangled Bronze.jpg|90px]]|| Tangled Bronze || Dismantling [[Tangled Shore]] gear with this shader applied || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tangled Rust.jpg|90px]]|| Tangled Rust || Dismantling [[Tangled Shore]] gear with this shader applied || Not currently obtainable || Rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vanguard Divide.jpg|90px]]|| Vanguard Divide || Dismantling [[Strikes]] gear with this shader applied || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vanguard Metallic.jpg|90px]]|| Vanguard Metallic || Dismantling [[Strikes]] gear with this shader applied || Dismantling [[Strikes]] gear with this shader applied || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vanguard Veteran.jpg|90px]]|| Vanguard Veteran || Dismantling [[Strikes]] gear with this shader applied || Dismantling [[Strikes]] gear with this shader applied || Rare | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 5=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aniline Shock.jpg|90px]]|| Aniline Shock || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Bergusian Night || [[Scourge of the Past]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Chalco's Finery || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Deep-Sea Jaunt || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Devil in the Details || [[Crucible]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Gambit Duds || [[Gambit]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || House of Meyrin || [[Gofannon Forge]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Iron Strength || [[Iron Banner]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Lilac Bombast || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Midnight Smith || [[Scourge of the Past]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || New Age Black Armory || Curated [[Black Armory]] Weapons || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Satou Tribe || [[Izanami Forge]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Refurbished Black Armory || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Resilient Laurel || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || House of Meyrin || [[Gofannon Forge]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Shrouded Stripes || Veteran Reward || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Sunrise Warrior || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Temperature Wash || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Vanguard Unyielding || [[Strikes]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Vibrant Beach || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ===Season 6=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Original source !! Current source !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Atlantic Rush.jpg|90px]]|| Atlantic Rush || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloody Tooth.jpg]]|| Bloody Tooth || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chrome Stock.jpg]]|| Chrome Stock || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iron Ruby.jpg]]|| Iron Ruby || [[Iron Banner]] || No longer obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Prime Palette.jpg]]|| Prime Palette || [[Gambit Prime]] || No longer obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Reefmade.jpg]]|| Reefmade || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Verdant Chrome.jpg]]|| Verdant Chrome || [[ The Revelry]] || No longer obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Verdant Crown.jpg]]|| Verdant Crown || [[The Revelry]] || No longer obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Verdigris.jpg]]|| Verdigris || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Warbrick.jpg]]|| Warbrick || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 7=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Original source !! Current source !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Amethyst Veil.jpg|90px]]|| Amethyst Veil || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Atmospheric Glow.jpg]]|| Atmospheric Glow || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cinderchar.jpg]]|| Cinderchar || [[Menagerie]] || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Crucible Carmine.jpg]]|| Crucible Carmine || [[Crucible]] || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Crucible Redjack.jpg]]|| Crucible Redjack || [[Crucible]] || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Coastal Suede.jpg]]|| Coastal Suede || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:First Light Shader.jpg]]|| First Light || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gambit Blackguard.jpg]]|| Gambit Blackguard || [[Gambit]] || Not currently obtainable || Legedary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gambit Steel.jpg]]|| Gambit Steel || [[Gambit]] || Not currently obtainable || Legedary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Golden Empire.jpg]]|| Golden Empire || [[Menagerie]] || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Goldleaf.jpg]]|| Goldleaf || [[Menagerie]] || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Imperial Dress.jpg]]|| Imperial Dress || [[Crown of Sorrow (raid)|Crown of Sorrow]] || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Imperial Opulence.jpg]]|| Imperial Opulence || [[Crown of Sorrow (raid)|Crown of Sorrow]] || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iron Bone.jpg]]|| Iron Bone || [[Iron Banner]] || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iron Gold.jpg]]|| Iron Gold || [[Iron Banner]] || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pomegranate Gloss.jpg]]|| Pomegranate Gloss || Eververse || The Bright Dust store during [[Solstice]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Welcome.jpg]]|| Royal Welcome || Eververse || Eververse Engrams and occasionally, the Bright Dust store || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shadow Gilt.jpg]]|| Shadow Gilt || [[Menagerie]] || Dismantling pieces of the [[Opulent Scholar Suit]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tangerine Gloss.jpg]]|| Tangerine Gloss || Eververse || The Bright Dust store during [[Solstice]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vanguard Burnished Steel.jpg]]|| Vanguard Burnished Steel || [[Strike]]s || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vanguard Steel.jpg]]|| Vanguard Steel || [[Strike]]s || Not currently obtainable || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 8=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 9=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 10=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 11=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 12=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 13=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 14=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 15=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 16=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 17=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Season 18=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shader !! Name !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Wisdom.jpg|90px]]|| Ancient Wisdom || ''King's Ransom'' [[Triumphs|triumph]] in [[King's Fall]] - Loot all hidden chests in the King's Fall [[Raid|raid]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| || Angel's Gleam || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Breezy Clear.jpg|90px]]|| Breezy Clear || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cursed Azure.jpg|90px]]|| Cursed Azure || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Duskbloom.jpg|90px]]|| Duskbloom || Reach rank 7 with [[Zavala]] by completing [[Strikes]] and [[Nightfall]]s during ''[[Season of Plunder]]'' || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dusted Tome.jpg|90px]]|| Dusted Tome || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Emerald Splash.jpg|90px]]|| Emerald Splash || Reach rank 7 with [[The Drifter]] by completing [[Gambit]] matches during ''[[Season of Plunder]]'' || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ravensilk.jpg|90px]]|| Ravensilk || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rusted Coin.jpg|90px]]|| Rusted Coin || Reach rank 40 on the paid track of the season pass during ''[[Season of Plunder]]'' || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Scarlet Semblance.jpg|90px]]|| Scarlet Semblance || Reach rank 7 with Lord [[Shaxx]] by completing [[Crucible]] matches during ''[[Season of Plunder]]'' || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sundered Flesh.jpg|90px]]|| Sundered Flesh || Complete the King's Fall raid without dying|| Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tortured Ivy.jpg|90px]]|| Tortured Ivy || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Whispered Sheen.jpg|90px]]|| Whispered Sheen || Eververse || Legendary | |||
[[Category:Lists|Destiny 2 shaders]] |