326
edits
m (Text replacement - "\|(right|thumb)(\|[^\]\n]+)?\|(right|thumb)" to "|thumb$2") |
Purpledorple (talk | contribs) (Added some sparrows) |
||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sparrow Name !! Quality !! Acquisition !! Description | ! Sparrow Name !! Quality !! Acquisition !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[Adonis Blue]] || Exotic ||Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"In summer, children would catch insects in jars just to admire the color of their wings. I've never seen them. I don't know if I ever will."—[[Ikora Rey]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aeon Plume]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Only dust in your wake.'' | | [[Aeon Plume]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Only dust in your wake.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aerolite HW-42]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Here. Try this one. S'got a low center of gravity, like you and your big Titan butt." - [[Marcus Ren]]'' | | [[Aerolite HW-42]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Here. Try this one. S'got a low center of gravity, like you and your big Titan butt." - [[Marcus Ren]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Always on Time]] || Exotic || Acquired via [[Scourge of the Past]]/[[Monument To Lost Lights]] || ''Every second counts.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[All-Terrain Explorer]] || Exotic || Acquired Bright Engrams || ''"This beauty's made for offroading. No, more than you're thinking. Off-offroading." —[[Marcus Ren]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alpine Dash]] || Exotic || Acquired via [[The Dawning]] || ''The road is made by driving.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andromeda Racer]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angel Bloom]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Beauty in simplicity.'' | | [[Angel Bloom]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Beauty in simplicity.'' |
edits