3,890
edits
Shazamikaze (talk | contribs) (→Sparrow Types: Fixed spelling error.) |
Shazamikaze (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| Upgraded S-32C || Legendary || || This Series-32C Phoenix's strange drive leaves an unusual green trail. | | Upgraded S-32C || Legendary || || This Series-32C Phoenix's strange drive leaves an unusual green trail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XV0 Timebreaker || Legendary || || Many are brave, but only the strong and the living will ever ride this Sparrow. | | XV0 Timebreaker || Legendary || Obtained from the [[Vault of Glass]] raid on Hard mode. || Many are brave, but only the strong and the living will ever ride this Sparrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EV-30 Tumbler || Legendary || || It takes a skilled field mechanic to disable limiters without destabilizing the entire drive. | | EV-30 Tumbler || Legendary || Obtained by purchasing the Destiny Expansion Pass. || It takes a skilled field mechanic to disable limiters without destabilizing the entire drive. | ||
|- | |||
| S-13 Graverobber || Legendary || Obtained from the [[Crota's End]] raid. || There are many who seek to cheat death, but so few capable of outrunning its dark embrace. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S-99 Dawnchaser || Exotic || || The future and all of its promise awaits you. | | S-99 Dawnchaser || Exotic || || The future and all of its promise awaits you. |