355
edits
m (Robot: Automated text replacement (-Grimoire/ +Grimoire:)) |
m (→Trivia) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| It’s dead, but it still speaks to me. It says: listen closely, oh vengeance mine… || Book V - Needle and Worm || Give me your arm, oh bearer mine. Let me help you fill the world with teeth. || [[Young Ahamkara's Spine]] | | It’s dead, but it still speaks to me. It says: listen closely, oh vengeance mine… || Book V - Needle and Worm || Give me your arm, oh bearer mine. Let me help you fill the world with teeth. || [[Young Ahamkara's Spine]] | ||
|- | |||
| Look at all this life, oh bearer mine. There is so much left to burn... || [[Claws of Ahamkara]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits