748
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Point || Rip the Hard Point Glass from the hands of any Cabal Phalanxes or Legionnaires you encounter. || Location w/Cabal || Collect [[Hard Point Glass]] || Item Mission | | On Point || Rip the Hard Point Glass from the hands of any Cabal Phalanxes or Legionnaires you encounter. || Location w/Cabal || Collect [[Hard Point Glass]] || Item Mission | ||
|- | |||
| Recovery || Hunt down Cabal outfitted with the Thread-Metal strands. || Location w/Cabal || Collect [[Thread-Metal Strand]]s || Item Mission | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Butcher's Call || The Tower needs intelligence on the Cabal/hive battlefield. Survey the location and report back. || Mausoleum || Survey Enemies || Survey Mission | | Butcher's Call || The Tower needs intelligence on the Cabal/hive battlefield. Survey the location and report back. || Mausoleum || Survey Enemies || Survey Mission | ||
|- | |||
| Core of the Problem || Cayde wants more information about the state of wrecked dreadnaught. Scan the core and send him the data. || Mausoleum || Core Analyzed || Scan Mission | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Big Bang || Cabal have been spotted transporting heavy munitions onto the Dreadnaught. Patrol the area and learn what they're planning. || Mausoleum || Heavy Munitions Analyzed || Scan Mission | | Big Bang || Cabal have been spotted transporting heavy munitions onto the Dreadnaught. Patrol the area and learn what they're planning. || Mausoleum || Heavy Munitions Analyzed || Scan Mission | ||
Line 411: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Target Downed || The Cabal is establishing a front against the Hive. The Vanguard can't allow them to gain a foothold. || Hull Breach || Kill Cabal || Kill Mission | | Target Downed || The Cabal is establishing a front against the Hive. The Vanguard can't allow them to gain a foothold. || Hull Breach || Kill Cabal || Kill Mission | ||
|- | |||
| Next on the List || An enormous Hive Knight has been spotted operating from there within the derelict ship.Elimate it to secure the area. || Mausoleum || Kill Hive [[Knight]] || VIP Mission | |||
|- | |- | ||
| On the Precipice || A Taken presence has been detected on the outskirts of the Dreadnaught. ELiminate it before it grows in strength./Destroy the Taken Knight Balvog before it spreads its blight. || Mausoleum || Kill [[Balvog, Shield of Oryx]] || VIP Mission | | On the Precipice || A Taken presence has been detected on the outskirts of the Dreadnaught. ELiminate it before it grows in strength./Destroy the Taken Knight Balvog before it spreads its blight. || Mausoleum || Kill [[Balvog, Shield of Oryx]] || VIP Mission | ||
Line 422: | Line 428: | ||
| Forced Evolution || Kill Fallen bipeds and collect their bio-grafters, used for genetic splicing. Stronger foes may drop more. || Location w/ Fallen || Collect [[Fallen Bio-Grafter]] || Item Mission | | Forced Evolution || Kill Fallen bipeds and collect their bio-grafters, used for genetic splicing. Stronger foes may drop more. || Location w/ Fallen || Collect [[Fallen Bio-Grafter]] || Item Mission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nature vs Nurture || A powerful Hive Wizard is nurturing the seeding of the Cosmodrome. It must be destroyed. || | | Sins of the Fallen || Kill Fallen to collect the SIVA Actuators they use to accelerate their twisted transformations. Stronger foes may drop more. || Location w/ Fallen || Collect [[SIVA Actuator]]s || Item Mission | ||
|- | |||
| Nature vs Nurture || A powerful Hive Wizard is nurturing the seeding of the Cosmodrome. It must be destroyed. || Lord's Watch || Kill Wizard Target || VIP Mission | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits