463
edits
(→Gameplay Emblems: Add Will of the Thousands nightfall emblem) |
(→Gameplay Emblems: Move Nightfall emblems to dedicated section and add Strange Terrain emblem) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Emblem !! Name !! Rarity !! Availability !! Tracker | ! Emblem !! Name !! Rarity !! Availability !! Tracker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Activate ESCALATION.jpg]] || Activate ESCALATION || Legendary || Defeat first final boss in [[Escalation Protocol]] on Mars || Tracks the number of final bosses defeated in the Escalation Protocol. | | [[File:Activate ESCALATION.jpg]] || Activate ESCALATION || Legendary || Defeat first final boss in [[Escalation Protocol]] on Mars || Tracks the number of final bosses defeated in the Escalation Protocol. | ||
Line 122: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Exodus Access.jpg]] || Exodus Access || Rare || Nessus Engrams || N/A | | [[File:Exodus Access.jpg]] || Exodus Access || Rare || Nessus Engrams || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Felwinter Frost.jpg]] || Felwinter Frost || Legendary || Collect first Iron Banner Package || Tracks Iron Banner Packages collected | | [[File:Felwinter Frost.jpg]] || Felwinter Frost || Legendary || Collect first Iron Banner Package || Tracks Iron Banner Packages collected | ||
Line 188: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Return TYRANT++.jpg]] || Return TYRANT++ || Legendary || Defeat each of the 5 final bosses in [[Escalation Protocol]] on Mars || Tracks the number of final bosses defeated in the Escalation Protocol. | | [[File:Return TYRANT++.jpg]] || Return TYRANT++ || Legendary || Defeat each of the 5 final bosses in [[Escalation Protocol]] on Mars || Tracks the number of final bosses defeated in the Escalation Protocol. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Secrets of the Vex.jpg]] || Secrets of the Vex || Rare || Wear the complete Kairos Function set for the Hunter || N/A | | [[File:Secrets of the Vex.jpg]] || Secrets of the Vex || Rare || Wear the complete Kairos Function set for the Hunter || N/A | ||
Line 204: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Technological Singularity.jpg]] || Technological Singularity || Rare || Complete Warmind story mission [[Will of the Thousands]] || N/A | | [[File:Technological Singularity.jpg]] || Technological Singularity || Rare || Complete Warmind story mission [[Will of the Thousands]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Titan's Triumph.jpg]] || Titan's Triumph || Rare || Complete The Red War story quest as a Titan || N/A | | [[File:Titan's Triumph.jpg]] || Titan's Triumph || Rare || Complete The Red War story quest as a Titan || N/A | ||
Line 216: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Traveler's Flight.jpg]] || Traveler's Flight || Rare || Io Engrams || N/A | | [[File:Traveler's Flight.jpg]] || Traveler's Flight || Rare || Io Engrams || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Trostland Terminus.jpg]] || Trostland Terminus || Rare || EDZ Engrams || N/A | | [[File:Trostland Terminus.jpg]] || Trostland Terminus || Rare || EDZ Engrams || N/A | ||
Line 240: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Way of the Wolf.jpg]] || Way of the Wolf || Rare || Cayde-6 Treasure Chests || N/A | | [[File:Way of the Wolf.jpg]] || Way of the Wolf || Rare || Cayde-6 Treasure Chests || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wormslayer.jpg]] || Wormslayer || Legendary ||This rare emblem is awarded by opening both Golden Age vaults in Hellas Basin, i.e. collect all [http://www.ign.com/wikis/destiny-2/Warmind_Lost_Memory_Fragments 45 Lost Memory Fragments]|| N/A | | [[File:Wormslayer.jpg]] || Wormslayer || Legendary ||This rare emblem is awarded by opening both Golden Age vaults in Hellas Basin, i.e. collect all [http://www.ign.com/wikis/destiny-2/Warmind_Lost_Memory_Fragments 45 Lost Memory Fragments]|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:You Are Worthy.jpg]] || You Are Worthy || Legendary || Achieve a 7-0 record in Trials of the Nine || Tracks Trials of the Nine flawless tickets | | [[File:You Are Worthy.jpg]] || You Are Worthy || Legendary || Achieve a 7-0 record in Trials of the Nine || Tracks Trials of the Nine flawless tickets | ||
|} | |||
== Nightfall Emblems == | |||
These emblems are obtainable from reaching certain scores in the Nightfall. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Emblem !! Name !! Rarity !! Availability !! Tracker | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:A Garden World.jpg]] || A Garden World || Legendary || Complete Nightfall A Garden World || This emblem tracks your high score for the Nightfall "A Garden World." | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Exodus Crash.jpg]] || Exodus Crash || Legendary || Complete Nightfall Exodus Crash || This emblem tracks your high score for the Nightfall "Exodus Crash." | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Savathûn's Song.jpg]] || Savathûn's Song || Legendary || Complete Nightfall Savathûn's Song || This emblem tracks your high score for the Nightfall "Savathûn's Song." | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Strange Terrain.jpg]] || Strange Terrain || Legendary || Complete Nightfall Strange Terrain || This emblem tracks your high score for the Nightfall "Strange Terrain." | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:The Arms Dealer.jpg]] || The Arms Dealer || Legendary || Complete Nightfall The Arms Dealer || This emblem tracks your high score for the Nightfall "The Arms Dealer." | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:The Inverted Spire (Emblem).jpg]] || The Inverted Spire || Legendary || Complete Nightfall The Inverted Spire || This emblem tracks your high score for the Nightfall "The Inverted Spire." | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:The Pyramidion.jpg]] || The Pyramidion || Legendary || Complete Nightfall The Pyramidion || This emblem tracks your high score for the Nightfall "The Pyramidion." | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tree of Probabilities.jpg]] || Tree of Probabilities || Legendary || Complete Nightfall Tree of Probabilities || This emblem tracks your high score for the Nightfall "Tree of Probabilities." | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Will of the Thousands.jpg]] || Will of the Thousands || Legendary || Complete Nightfall Will of the Thousands || This emblem tracks your high score for the Nightfall "Will of the Thousands." | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits